Crafty Scraps QP freebies

OMGosh!  I have to say, I have been sooooo busy!  Wow, have your kids started back to school yet?  Ours start back this coming Wednesday.  I am so ready! LOL

I noticed in my last post, that I neglected to share a QP I had made with you.  I am so sorry.  I was trying so hard to NOT forget anything, and I did!  LOL  Well, if you are reading this, then you will know I am sharing the QP today!  It was from the challenge I did at Digi Scrap Station.  Did any of you head over there and snag the awesome kit by Gail Cook?  If not, you really should!  It's called "Summer Sunshine".  I loved the colors in this one, and I am NOT a green fan! :-)  Here's the preview again, of the QP and if you want this one, just click on the DOWNLOAD button below the preview. :-)
Summer Sunshine_kit by Gail Cook

Again, I am so sorry I didn't post a link for this one.  Hope you Enjoy! :-)

As you learned from my last blog post, if you read it that is...lol.  I am now a CT-member for Crafty Scraps.  There is a TON of things going on in the forum there.  All you need to do is just choose one...or all!  LOL  As you know I have made a few QP's and LO's from doing the challenges.  Go check them out for yourselves, you will be glad you did! :-)
Did you get a chance to get in on the HFD24 Challenge?  NO?  Oh, you really need to go check that one out, ASAP!  Yep, it ends on the 15th, actually I would say the 14 [Tuesday] is the last day to participate...HURRY!  You still have time!  LOL 
Here's a preview of the LO I made for this challenge, of course it was before I joined Crafty Scraps CT-Team.  I can still play, I just can't win. :-(  That's ok, I am a CT-Team member, that makes me a winner!
And, if you HURRY, go HUNT, FIND and DESIGN your own LO, you could be the winner of this awesome MEGA kit for the July-Aug Challenge... So hurry, go find the pieces!!  Click on the preivew to go to the forum! *wink*
Once you get to the forum, just scroll down till you find HIDE-FIND-DESIGN *wink*

 The 15th is when the NEW HFD25 Challenge begins and boy do we have a surprise for you.  YEP, I am in on this one.  I will have a couple of downloads for you to grab here, too!  Be sure you check back on Wednesday. *wink*.  Actually, you will want to start at Crafty Scraps blog and go from there. *hint*
When you have everything scooped up from all the participating blogs, then you will be ready to design your own LO and send it to Michelle.  Go read the rules at Crafty Scraps blog., you will be glad you did, and it's so E-A-S-Y!
[PSSST... once the challenge is OVER, I will share my QP I made from my LO with you. *wink*]

Today, I am giving you a few QP's from a couple of kits I got from Crafty Scraps Store.  One is called "Ginger BBQ", this kit is so adorable!  It reminds me of one another kit Crafty Scraps had a few years back, I liked that one a lot, but LOVE this one! LOL
GINGER BBQ_by: Crafty Scraps

If you like what you see, head on over to CRAFTY SCRAPS so you can PLAY too! :-)
Here's a preview of the 1st QP/LO I made.  I made a recipe page for myself out of this one.
The recipe is called "Picnic Potato Salad", and it is so good!  Even if I do say so myself. :-)
If you like this QP and would like it for yourself just click on this PREVIEW below to download. :-)

And if you want this 2nd QP, you know the drill. ;-)... Click on the IMAGE below. :-)

And I also made another recipe page out of my QP!  Imagine that! LOL  This kit is called Cocoa Red and you can now get this one at the Crafry Scraps Store.  I love the colors Michelle used in this kit and the embelishments are so adorable, as is all of her kits! 
COCOA RED_by: Crafty Scraps
 Aren't these little puppies just too cute?  LOL  You just want to HUG 'em!
 Look at these awesome PRINTS!  They gave me a lot of ideas! *wink*
Now this is one paper pack that's a MUST!  Look at those glitters!  And yes, there are felt papers too! :-)

Here is the preview of the LO I made, and of you would like the matching QP, just click on it below the Recipe LO.
This recipe is called HOME MADE FUDGE POPS [it's so easy to make, too!]
 Your kids will LOVE you for making these for them... Pssst, you can also use the 3-oz plastic cups instead of a mold.  Thought you might like to know that. :-)
Here's the QP if you would like it to make your own recipe page or use it to capture those special moments.

Ok, give me a second, am I forgetting anything again?  Ummm, I'll be right back. *wink*  Yummmm, nope!  I believe that's it for today...OH!  I almost forgot!  There is a cute alpha that goes with this Cocoa Red kit.  Yes, that's right, it goes with this kit!

Now, isn't that cute?  LOL  I think this kit is a must!  Don't you?  What are you waiting for?  Head on over to Crafty Scraps Store, and don't forget to go to Craftys Scraps forum too!  HURRY, you have 2 days left to take the challenge! :-)  Good luck!
May God Bless and Keep you Safe until next time.  Be sure to show us what you make! *hugz*

1 comment:

CBH said...

Thank you so much for this post. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in CBH Digital Scrapbooking Freebies (please, notice the new url for my blog), under the Page 1 post on Aug. 13, 2012. Thanks again.